Dr. Andreana Brownlee
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 7 years
- Graduation year: 2014
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1265824510
Dr. Andreana Brownlee PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
She is located at 43050 Ford Road Ste 100 in Canton, MI 48187. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Headache, Hip Bursitis, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265824510. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 844-9130. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Andreana Brownlee, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andreana Brownlee.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Procedures Performed by Dr. Andreana Brownlee
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Andreana Brownlee as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter from Meridian
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Ambetter from Meridian
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Blue Care Network of Michigan
Network data as of Jun 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 16 plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold Extra | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
Network data as of Jun 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Extra | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Saver HSA | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Secure | PPO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold Extra | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Extra | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Saver HSA | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Value | PPO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Andreana Brownlee is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Andreana Brownlee is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .
Bills through: All-pro Physical Therapy Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2014Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 55 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7025 North Lilley Road Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6294 Woodland Drive Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 280 2050 North Haggerty Road Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 47600 Royal Pointe Drive Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7025 North Lilley Road Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 42955 Ford Road Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 500 East Business Way Cincinnati, 45241, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 44555 Joy Road Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 42955 Ford Road Canton, 48187, MI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Andreana Brownlee treat?
Dr. Andreana Brownlee provides treatment for Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Headache, Hip Bursitis, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Andreana Brownlee have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Andreana Brownlee is affiliated with All-Pro Physical Therapy.
Does Dr. Andreana Brownlee accept patients with Blue Care Network of Michigan?
Yes, Dr. Andreana Brownlee is listed in-network for Blue Care Network of Michigan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Andreana Brownlee?
Dr. Andreana Brownlee's office is located at 43050 Ford Road Ste 100 in Canton, MI 48187.